Contact

General enquiries please email telfordathleticclub@gmail.com
 

 
 
Track and Field Team Managers

Midland Track and Field 
Women: Kim Carter    07792761061   
kimbo.carter@hotmail.com            
Men : Verone Wilkinson 01952 406645

Youth Development League  Lower Age 
U13/U15 Boys  : Lindsay Brownlee Jones  lindsay.brownleejones@btinternet.com
U13/U15 Girls :  Jane Frost   jane.frost@blueyonder.co.uk 

Youth Development League  Upper Age
U17/U20 Men and Women:  Rob Moses 
robmoses019@gmail.com

                                          

Shropshire Young Athletes League   
U11 Girls/Boys :  Vacant
U13/U15/U17 Girls :  Sue Stoddart  sue.stod@btinternet.com
U13/U15/U17 Boys :  Jo Kerrison     
kerrison97@gmail.com

Heart of England League  Team Managers still required please contact Graham Merrington
U11 Girls/Boys - 

U13 Boys/U15 Boys/U17 Men - 

U13 Girls / U15 Girls/ U17 Women  -  


Midland Masters League 

Women - Branka Sukara Fielding   brankafielding@yahoo.com

Men - Peter Plant   peterplant371@btinternet.com




Showing 28 items
NameTitleEmailTelephone
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
NameTitleEmailTelephone
    
Afford, Margaret Committee Member margaret.afford@blueyonder.co.uk  
Afford, Pete Assistant Track & Field Secretary | Newsletter Editor pete.afford@blueyonder.co.uk  
Bagshaw Chris  Committee Member   
Bradley, John President, Pole Vault Coach  01952 247078 
Bradley, Peggy Masters represesentative  01952 247078 
Brownlee-Jones Lindsay Committee Member/ydl lag team manager lindsay.brownleejones@btinternet.com  
Carter Kim Committee Member/ Midland women Team manager kimbo.carter@hotmail.com,   
Coupe Rachel Cross Country Assistant Secretary   
Davies, Elaine Officials Secretary | Telford Games Organiser mselainedavies@aol.com 07742756888 
Dawes, Malcolm Committee, Promotions, distance coach kenneth_dawes@sky.com  
Egleston James Committee Member   
Garrott Mandy Committee Member mandyjgarrott@btinternet.com  
Jones, Steve Treasurer   
Kelcher, Graham Chairman grahamkelcher@gmail.com  
Mansbridge, Dave Telford 10K Race Director david.mansbridge@gb.schneider-electric.com 07751011075 
Martin, Claire Committee Member runclairerun@hotmail.co.uk  
Mason John Secretary   
Merrington, Graham  Track & Field Secretary graham.merrington@blueyonder.co.uk 01952 612963  
Moses Rob Schools Liaison / Coach / Team manager robmoses019@gmail.com  
Murray John Committee Member   
Preece Alison Cross Country Secretary / distance coach   
Reynolds Shaun Vice Chair / Coaching Secretary   
Reynolds, Teresa Welfare Officer / Junior Representative   
Stoddart Sue Committee Member   
Sukara Fielding Branka Junior Coach / Masters Team Manager   
Watson Helen Committee Member helenwatson222@icloud.com  
Wilkinson, Verone Assistant Secretary | Membership Secretary  01952 406645  
Showing 28 items
Comments