Contact

General enquiries please email telfordathleticclub@gmail.com
 

 
 
Track and Field Team Managers 2019

Midland Track and Field 
Women: Elaine Davies  07742756888  mselainedavies@aol.com                            
Men : Verone Wilkinson 01952 406645

Youth Development League  Lower Age 
U13/U15 Boys  : Gill Maddox gillmaddox@hotmail.co.uk
U13/U15 Girls :  Matt and Sarah Armstrong - Barnes
Youth Development League  Upper Age
U17/U20 Men and Women:  Rob Moses 
robmoses019@gmail.com

                                          

Shropshire Young Athletes League   
U11 Girls/Boys :  Alison Buckley  pandabuckley@virginmedia.com
U13/U15/U17 Girls :  Sue Stoddart  sue.stod@btinternet.com
U13/U15/U17 Boys :  Helen Watson  Bluetreefrog22@icloud.com

Heart of England League  
U11 Girls/Boys - Louise Buckland    louise.buckland@hotmail.co.uk

U13 Boys/U15 Boys/U17 Men - Kerry Jones

U13 Girls / U15 Girls/ U17 Women  -  Matt and Sarah Armstrong - Barnes


Midland Masters League 

Women - Branka Sukara Fielding   brankafielding@yahoo.com

Men - Peter Plant   peterplant371@btinternet.com




Showing 27 items
NameTitleEmailTelephone
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
Sort 
 
NameTitleEmailTelephone
    
Afford, Margaret Committee Member margaret.afford@blueyonder.co.uk  
Afford, Pete Assistant Track & Field Secretary | Newsletter Editor pete.afford@blueyonder.co.uk  
Bagshaw Chris  Committee Member   
Bradley, John President, Pole Vault Coach  01952 247078 
Bradley, Peggy Masters represesentative  01952 247078 
Carter Kim Committee Member   
Coupe Rachel Cross Country Assistant Secretary   
Davies, Elaine Officials Secretary | Telford Games Organiser mselainedavies@aol.com 07742756888 
Dawes, Malcolm Committee, Promotions, distance coach kenneth_dawes@sky.com  
Garrott Mandy Committee Member mandyjgarrott@btinternet.com  
Jones, Steve Treasurer steven.jones@taw.org.uk 01952 240732 
Kelcher, Graham Chairman grahamkelcher@gmail.com  
Mansbridge, Dave Telford 10K Race Director david.mansbridge@gb.schneider-electric.com 07751011075 
Martin, Claire Committee Member runclairerun@hotmail.co.uk  
Mason John Committee Member   
Merrington, Graham  Track & Field Secretary graham.merrington@blueyonder.co.uk 01952 612963  
Moses Rob Schools Liaison / Coach / Team manager robmoses019@gmail.com 07804 028148 
Murray John Committee Member   
Preece Alison Cross Country Secretary / distance coach   
Reynolds Shaun Vice Chair / Coaching Secretary   
Reynolds, Teresa Welfare Officer / Junior Representative   
Sanders, John Social Media telfordathleticclub@gmail.com  
Sanderson, Paul Secretary jpsanderson_tac@hotmail.com 0771 534 7587 
Sukara Fielding Branka Junior Coach / Masters Team Manager   
Watson Helen Committee Member helenwatson222@icloud.com  
Wilkinson, Verone Assistant Secretary | Membership Secretary  01952 406645  
Showing 27 items
Comments