Races & Events‎ > ‎Telford 10K‎ > ‎

Telford 10K 2006

17-Dec-06

Click here to see photographs of the event

Hundreds of runners invaded the Telford Town Park and enjoyed the perfect weather conditions to take part in the Annual Telford 10k Road Race organised by Telford Athletic Club. The 23rd staging of this Christmas 10k race traditionally held just before Christmas saw a record number of finishers as 472 crossed the finishing line after the fast and flat 2 lap course along the Silkin Way.It is 37 more than the previous best set last year but almost double that of 4 years ago. Over the lasat 3 years there has been in excess of 400 finishers each year as the event organised by Dave Mansbridge, himself second in the recent Malta Running Festival,continues to grow in popularity.

As well as a large number of runners there was plenty of quality at the sharp end of the field. Phil Nicholls of Tipton, a former Thomas Telford School student, now 23 and the proud owner of a GB vest after his performance in the recent Chiba Eikeden Marathon Relay, was an impressive winner. His eye ctaching performance was featured on the UK Athletics web site on Monday as his winning time of 29.19 moved him up from 69th to 9th on the National 10k Rankings list, but still well behind Chris Davies' course record of 28.52 set in 2003. Nicholls was always in the leading group as they went through the first mile in 4.30, he started to pull away and was never headed. He went through 5k in 14.23 and for most of the race was on for a sub 29 minute run. Delighted with his performance on his return to Telford, he now has his sights set on a place in the GB team for the World Cross Country Championships to be held in Kenya in 2007.

Leeds City athlete Dave Webb and partner of Telford AC's Sian Davies repeated his second place from last year in 30.03, but 7 seconds quicker, whilst Gnosall's Tom Humphries another GB International was 3rd in 30.06. Eryri's Alun Vaughan and Gwyn Owen, first and second in the Bangor North Wales Cross Country League were 9th and 10th in 31.35 and 31.39 with former Shrewsbury School Student Oliver Mott, now representing Bristol University was 11th in 31.54. Telford Ac's Will Joyce was the first runner from a Shropshire club to finish in 16 th in 33.10, 16 seconds quicker and 3 places lower than last year. Oswestry's Ollie Blake was 17th in 33.29, a staggering 90 seconds quicker than last year, whilst Telford's British Over 50's champion Greg Wilson, 7th in last week's Mortimer Forest Race was 18th, first over 50 in 33.34. Chris Bagshaw was the next Shropshire runner home in 20th, 34.04. Telford AC's, Tony Power made an amazing return to race action after a break of over 12 months, running 34.09 for 21st, second over 45 and could easily make an impact on national scale when he turns 50 in May.

Kevin Francis led the Shrewsbury contingent home in 43rd,36.02, just 2 seconds ahead of team mate Tim Smith. Tim Beckett from Mullers, Market Drayton was 47th, 36.23 whilst Stephen Hatton led the Shropshire Shufflers home in 57th, 36.53 just ahead of the fisrt Newport runner Robin Guy 59th in 37.03. Nick Thomas was the first Telford Harrier home in 71st,37.32 and Russell Mapp led the Ludlow Runners home in 88th 39.41.

Malcolm Dawes from Ketley was the first over 55 just days before he becomes 60, finishing 82nd overall in 39.00, just 3 seconds ahead of the first over 60 Bob Statham of Coventry. Roger Sandland from Cardington was the first over 65 in 46.23, whilst Ludlow's Tony Hewson was the first over 70 in 54.04.

Telford AC's Kim Green, from Sutton Hill, won the most exciting race of the day, the womens race by just 2 seconds crossing the line in a new personal best of 35.00,54 seconds faster than when she finished 4th last year. Kim and second placed Beth Eburne from Hinckley Running Club, were together throughout the race going through 5 k in 17.14. Kim pulled away over the final 500m to slice a massive 23 seconds from her previous best set just weeks ago whilst representing the Midland Counties, finishing 4th in the Leeds 10k. Kim now targets the Shropshire Cross Country Championships at Lilleshall in January before setting her sights on London Marathon training having been accepted into the elite womens race this year.

Alex Gostling from Leeds City Athletic Club was third, as last year in 35.12 whilst Norwich's Olivia Walwyn was 4th in 35.21, as just 21 seconds separated the first 4 women home.Telford Ac's new recruit Hayley Jennings was 5th in 36.40 whilst her team mate Sian Davies 7th in 36.53 who has just returned from an international race in Bahrain. Another Telford AC runner Julie Kirby was the first over 35, 8th overall in 37.49, with Shrewsbury AC's talented Clare Day 10th in 39.32. Cheralyn Evans of Telford Ac was the first over 45 in 40.58 with Gill Pugh 15th in 42.12. Lisa Watkins was the first Telford harrier home in 21st 45.14, with Wrekin Road Runners Charlotte Allen 22nd in 45.20. Newport's Pauline Newton was the leading over to finish in 35th 47.26.Sam Leigh led home the Shropshire Shufflers in 36th 48.10.

Paul Sanderson

17-Dec-06 Telford 10K Results

Pos Num Forename Surname Cat Club Time
1 587 Phil Nicholls M Tipton Harriers 29.19
2 589 Dave Webb M Leeds City AC 30.03
3 574 Tom Humphries M Cannock & Stafford AC 30.06
4 528 Mike Burrett M Leeds City AC 31.12
5 525 Matthew Clough M Leeds City AC 31.17
6 562 Adam Osborne M Leeds City AC 31.22
7 449 Fiachra Lombard M Woodford Green 31.32
8 518 Matt Blunden M Notts A C 31.34
9 610 Alan Vaughan M Eryri 31.35
10 609 Gwyn Owen M Eryri 31.39
11 622 Oliver Mott M Bristol University 31.54
12 452 Rob Keal M Redhill R R 32.45
13 163 Carwyn Jones M U W A Harr 32.53
14 74 Mark Hall V45 Northern Vets AC 32.59
15 570 Graham Gristwood M Kenilworth Runners 33.08
16 615 Will Joyce M Telford A C 33.10
17 590 Ollie Blake M Oswestry Olympians 33.29
18 317 Greg Wilson V50 Telford A C 33.34
19 48 Stuart Male M Tipton Harriers 33.57
20 304 Chris Bagshaw M Telford A C 34.04
21 617 Tony Power V45 Telford A C 34.09
22 80 Stuart Crees M Les Croupiers 34.15
23 534 Rob Samuel M University Wales Bangor 34.23
24 116 Chris Penn M B'ham University 34.33
25 278 Wayne Dashper M Telford A C 34.58
26 51 Kim Green L Telford A C 35.00
27 566 Beth Eburne L Hinckley R C 35.02
28 77 Nicholas Dukes M Les Croupiers 35.04
29 569 Alex Gostling L Leeds City AC 35.12
30 567 Eamonn O'Neill V50 Sphinx A C 35.20
31 521 Olivia Walwyn L City Of Norwich 35.21
32 230 Richard Jones V40 Telford A C 35.23
33 327 Craig Walker M Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 35.26
34 319 Phillip George M Les Croupiers 35.27
35 625 Geran Hughes V40 Abergele Harriers 35.31
36 450 Ben Bennett M Redhill R R 35.33
37 394 Chris Henry V50 Wirral A C 35.46
38 99 Stuart Reeves M Les Croupiers 35.48
39 438 Andy Holder M Forres Harriers R C 35.49
40 267 Steve Needs V45 Telford A C 35.50
41 556 Nick Burke M Altrincham 35.52
42 545 Tim Edwards M Unattached 35.54
43 33 Kevin Francis V40 Shrewsbury A C 36.02
44 240 Tim Smith M Shrewsbury A C 36.04
45 448 Mark Dodd M Ellesmere Port 36.12
46 252 Richard Hunter V40 Tipton Harriers 36.13
47 551 Tim Beckett M Muller R C 36.23
48 374 Paul Jameson V45 West Brom Harriers 36.30
49 254 Steve Waters M Shrewsbury A C 36.34
50 502 Ian Foster M Sneyd Striders 36.39
51 612 Hayley Jennings L Telford A C 36.40
52 115 Kevin Burke V45 Stourbridge R C 36.42
53 509 Brian Maynard M Unattached 36.44
54 351 Stephen King M U W A Harr 36.47
55 519 Ruth Watson L Sale Harriers 36.48
56 588 Sian Davies L Telford A C 36.53
57 270 Stephen Hatton V40 Shropshire Shufflers 36.53
58 524 Trevor Clough V45 Leeds City AC 36.55
59 458 Robin Guy M Newport & District R C 37.03
60 404 Paul Williams V40 Telford A C 37.05
61 495 Marc Scriven V45 Worcester AC 37.06
62 549 Richard Hunter M Shropshire Shufflers 37.07
63 565 Edward Jopling M Newport & District R C 37.15
64 307 Tim Devanney M Shropshire Shufflers 37.22
65 5 Robert Edwards V40 Road Runners Club 37.26
66 544 Andrew Davies M Stourbridge R C 37.27
67 3 Graham Lowe M Helsby R C 37.28
68 131 Nick Thomas V40 Telford Harriers 37.32
69 435 Graham Moore M San Domenico AC 37.37
70 297 James Douglas M Stourbridge R C 37.39
71 20 Jamie Anderson M Telford Harriers 37.42
72 503 Julie Kirby L35 Telford A C 37.49
73 315 Ruth Watchorn-Rice L35 Cheadle R C 37.51
74 187 Dave Newton V40 Oswestry Olympians 37.59
75 507 Lloyd Biddell M Unattached 38.00
76 15 David Brewer V40 Unattached 38.03
77 87 Jacob Tipper M Tipton Harriers 38.09
78 433 C Elsworth M Centurion RC 38.12
79 221 David Rose V45 Stourbridge R C 38.29
80 224 Rod Corvell M Nuneaton Harriers 38.36
81 59 Chris Wakeman V45 Shrewsbury A C 38.44
82 388 Malcolm Dawes V55 Telford A C 39.00
83 419 Bob Statham V60 Coventry Godiva Harriers 39.03
84 251 Richard Gwilliam M Unattached 39.28
85 623 Claire Day L Shrewsbury A C 39.32
86 607 Tom Hobbins M Stafford Harriers 39.34
87 334 Paul Askey V40 Unattached 39.38
88 298 Russell Mapp V45 Ludlow Runners 39.41
89 107 Robert Hall M Shrewsbury A C 39.44
90 158 Russell Eaton M Unattached 39.45
91 279 Geoff Meadows M Bournville Harriers 39.48
92 309 Andrew Carroll V40 Sparkhill Harriers 39.51
93 500 Mike Dunn M Unattached 39.52
94 318 Robert Weaver M Halesowen A & CC 39.53
95 540 Neil Kingston M Unattached 39.55
96 479 Tim Bailey V45 Halesowen A & CC 40.00
97 157 Andrew Davies V55 Telford Harriers 40.08
98 206 David Parkes M Tipton Harriers 40.10
99   Unknown NO NUMBER     40.11
100 470 Chris Jeffs V45 Buckley Runners 40.16
101 441 Peter Johnstone V40 Newport & District R C 40.19
102 154 Tom Yeomans M Shropshire Shufflers 40.26
103 538 Martin Orviss V40 Unattached 40.41
104 350 Paul Rose V40 Unattached 40.45
105 457 Fiona Collisson L40 Unattached 40.48
106 366 Neil Hallett-Parr V40 Unattached 40.49
107 342 Maurice Reid V40 Newport & District R C 40.50
108 217 Stuart Richards M Unattached 40.55
109 576 Robert Gratton M Unattached 40.57
110 405 Cheralyn Evans L45 Telford A C 40.58
111 296 Ros Barker L40 Stone Master Marathoners 40.59
112 295 Bill Clarke V55 Stone Master Marathoners 41.00
113 201 Paul Gresty V50 Shropshire Shufflers 41.01
114 389 Suzanne Bartram L40 Halesowen A & CC 41.17
115 329 David Owen V40 Unattached 41.20
116 266 Matthew Harris M Unattached 41.21
117 216 John Bowdler V45 Unattached 41.23
118 343 Richard Bason M Unattached 41.25
119 586 Jon Cooper M Alton Runners 41.28
120 253 Craig Wickens M Ludlow Runners 41.42
121 496 John Wootton V45 Worcester AC 41.49
122 133 Gary Postins M Newport & District R C 41.52
123 384 Shaun Pritchard M Unattached 41.54
124 580 Ed Reynolds M Unattached 41.55
125 437 Sandy Mackenzie M Newport & District R C 41.57
126 557 Derren Craddock M Unattached 42.02
127 446 David Whymant V60 Amazing Feet FC 42.03
128 213 Trudie Anson L Unattached 42.05
129 212 Alex Garwood-Gowers M Unattached 42.05
130 23 Ian Dartnell M Canterbury Harriers 42.09
131 575 Gill Pugh L40 Telford A C 42.12
132 517 Norman Ashmore V50 Unattached 42.13
133 397 Gary Jones M Unattached 42.23
134 205 Keith Nye V40 Tipton Harriers 42.24
135 61 Anthony Pinson M Telford Harriers 42.27
136 303 Nicola Fifield L Unattached 42.28
137 358 Daron Fincham V45 Telford Harriers 42.30
138 552 Mike Watton V45 Unattached 42.31
139 499 Nick Upton M Unattached 42.35
140 469 Brian Russell V60 Dudley Kingswinford RC 42.36
141 171 Marcus Coles M Les Croupiers 42.37
142 312 Alexander Mott M Shrewsbury A C 42.39
143 261 Richard Commander V50 Telford Harriers 42.40
144 372 Ken Smith V45 Oswestry Olympians 42.43
145 274 Mark Pardoe M Unattached 42.44
146 9 Peter Walters M Action Heart R C 42.47
147 2 Holly Taylor L Helsby R C 43.00
148 425 Stephen Wood V40 Dudley Kingswinford RC 43.01
149 235 Nigel Dobbs M Unattached 43.03
150 188 Richard Scroop V55 Road Runners Club 43.07
151 571 Liis Johanson L Warwick University 43.15
152 406 David Goodwin M Unattached 43.17
153 577 Jenny Abbott L Horwich Harriers 43.23
154 428 Martyn Bidgood V50 Unattached 43.31
155 12 Jason Richards M Tipton Harriers 43.37
156 34 Stephen Bajic V45 Telford Harriers 43.40
157 347 Darrell McKendry M Unattached 43.46
158 16 Rob Day V40 Telford Harriers 43.49
159 484 Mark Cosford M Unattached 43.51
160 331 Ian Harris V40 Dudley Kingswinford RC 43.57
161 582 Kevin Tait M Unattached 44.04
162 294 Robert Gillan V45 Unattached 44.12
163 169 Andy Doughty V40 Unattached 44.14
164 222 Steve Turner V40 Stafford Harriers 44.21
165 474 Rob Fellows V55 Unattached 44.21
166 348 Graeme Beavers V45 Unattached 44.22
167 109 Peter Johnson V50 Unattached 44.31
168 174 Philip Howarth V50 Unattached 44.33
169 45 Mark Howell M Dudley Kingswinford RC 44.39
170 326 Kevin Walker V40 Wolverhampton & Bilston AC 44.41
171 293 Adam Stockwell M Shrewsbury A C 44.42
172 592 Colm Gallagher M Unattached 44.44
173 522 Helen Tromans L35 Dudley Kingswinford RC 44.48
174 141 Simon Watson M Unattached 44.51
175 611 Darrell Smith V40 Army 44.59
176 241 John Ebrey V55 Unattached 44.57
177 83 Marek Kaminski V50 Unattached 44.58
178 463 Neil Smith V40 Road Runners Club 44.59
179 547 Dino Furio V40 Unattached 45.06
180 223 Nigel Tatton V40 Unattached 45.08
181 423 Ian Corrall V40 Unattached 45.09
182 418 David Gould V50 Trial Runningÿ Association 45.11
183 214 Lee Smith M Unattached 45.13
184 229 Jeremy Parker M Telford Harriers 45.14
185 330 Lisa Watkins L35 Telford Harriers 45.14
186 361 Robert Westall M Headington R R 45.16
187 606 John Robertson V50 Milocarians A C 45.18
188   Phil Bant   Dudley Kingswinford RC 45:19
189 183 Charlotte Allen L Wrekin Road Runners 45.20
190 608 Lydia Atkins L Stafford Harriers 45.22
191 492 Denise Ford L40 Chelmsford A C 45.23
192 353 David Briggs M Unattached 45.24
193 35 Richard Brooks M Unattached 45.25
194 136 Lynne Onions L40 Unattached 45.26
195 413 Jo Gregory L40 Unattached 45.27
196 416 Nigel Warrington V Dudley Kingswinford RC 45:28
197 84 Michael Moran V40 Unattached 45.28
198 367 Paul Harrison M Unattached 45:30
199 402 Ian Satterthwaite M Centurion RC 45.30
200 373 Mark Drew M Unattached 45.35
201 476 Carol Shaw L40 Helsby R C 45.36
202 429 Alan Harris M Unattached 45.36
203 535 Becki Law L University Wales Bangor 45.38
204 546 Michael Neville V40 Unattached 45.39
205 442 Simon Hopkinson M Unattached 45.40
206 135 Paul Bennett V40 Unattached 45.41
207 36 David Quinn V45 Wilmslow R C 45.44
208 44 Nicola Howell L Dudley Kingswinford RC 45.47
209 69 Chris Marshall V55 Unattached 45.56
210 341 Hazel Gibson L45 Cheadle R C 45.58
211 18 Keith Fairfax V40 Tipton Harriers 45.59
212 541 Stuart Ruston M Unattached 46.00
213 624 Angie Hughes L40 Abergele Harriers 46.01
214 129 Richard Paddock V45 Shropshire Shufflers 46.06
215 192 David Hurst M Ludlow Runners 46.08
216 85 Carl Whitehead M Unattached 46.12
217 497 Mark Taylor V40 Worcester AC 46.13
218 426 Gary Jones V40 Unattached 46.18
219 102 Ben Dunlop M Unattached 46.20
220 283 Roger Sandland V65 Telford A C 46.23
221 491 Shaun Thomas M Unattached 46.24
222 86 Gavin Tipper V40 Dudley Kingswinford RC 46.29
223 475 Graham Shinton V50 Black Country Triathletes 46.35
224 461 Alan Price V60 Birchfield Harriers 46.37
225 196 Stephen Whalley V55 Unattached 46.41
226 46 Neil Hazlehurst M Unattached 46.44
227 355 Mark Evans M Black Country Triathletes 46.46
228 473 Colin France V45 Unattached 46.46
229 120 Marko Stolic M Telford Harriers 46.54
230 548 Nicola Davies L Stourbridge R C 47.00
231 472 Kevin Leech V50 North Wales Police 47.02
232 290 Andrew Prosser M Shropshire Shufflers 47.02
233 581 Anna Irwin L Unattached 47.04
234 618 Lucie Tate-Harris L Unattached 47.04
235 25 Edward Smee M Unattached 47.06
236 543 Pauline Newton L50 Newport & District R C 47.26
237 78 Steven Fairfax V45 Unattached 47.27
238 400 Tim Smith V45 Telford Harriers 47.28
239 340 David Perry V40 Unattached 47.31
240 363 Niall Hosiene M Unattached 47.37
241 248 Brian Kelson V45 Newport & District R C 47.43
242 147 Jim Wentel M Unattached 47.50
243 4 Colin Downey V45 Dudley Kingswinford RC 47.53
244 381 Stephen Irvin M Unattached 47.56
245 489 Sara Rex L40 Telford Harriers 47.56
246 152 Robin Elliot V45 Unattached 48.05
247 434 A Elsworth M Centurion RC 48.08
248 375 Neil Shellard M Witney R R 48.09
249 286 Mike Everitt M Unattached 48.10
250 155 Sam Leigh L Shropshire Shufflers 48.10
251 31 Michael Rickus V45 Unattached 48.12
252 30 Andrew Cunningham M Unattached 48.16
253 403 Dean Sargeant M Black Country Triathletes 48.18
254 591 Ashley Joule V45 Unattached 48.22
255 281 Kevin Storar V45 Unattached 48.26
256 542 Louise Clowes L Stafford Tri Club 48.28
257 493 Rich Cross M Unattached 48.29
258 602 Philip Tangri V40 Unattached 48.34
259   Unknown NO NUMBER     48.44
260 156 Faye Andrews L Unattached 48.48
261 228 Robert Evans V50 Unattached 48.49
262 198 Michael Palmer M Unattached 48.49
263 121 Mary Eardley L35 Unattached 48.50
264 177 Peter Hydon V40 Unattached 48.51
265 299 Kevin Eardley M Unattached 48.54
266 417 Mark Homer V45 Unattached 48.56
267 379 Mark Downes M Unattached 49.00
268 166 Andrew Pritchard V45 Unattached 49.02
269 140 Laura Reynolds L Unattached 49.04
270 346 Abigail Bates L Oswestry Olympians 49.09
271 490 Darren Marklew M Dudley Kingswinford RC 49.18
272 603 Katie Williams L Unattached 49.19
273 21 Gwenan Jones L40 Telford Harriers 49.21
274 41 Mike Pursglove V40 Oswestry Olympians 49.25
275 170 Richard Baker V50 Amazing Feet FC 49.26
276 390 Susan Baker L40 Halesowen A & CC 49.27
277 888 See Pos 116 M 266 Recorded 49.30
278 178 David Jones M Unattached 49.34
279 410 Wendy Davis L35 Unattached 49.36
280 411 Martin Davis V40 Unattached 49.36
281 412 Ben Merrick V55 Unattached 49.39
282 613 John Sheil M Sinfin 49.43
283 332 Peter Hayward V40 Unattached 49.45
284 323 Gudrun Limbrick L35 Unattached 49.46
285 7 Victor Brown V60 Unattached 49.47
286 122 Malcolm Roberts V40 Unattached 49.47
287 60 Michael Collins M Milton R C 49.52
288 119 Jon Aston V40 Wrekin Road Runners 49.53
289 111 Sandra Pattinson L40 Newport & District R C 49.54
290 58 Tony Myers V45 Unattached 49.55
291 365 Lorraine Williams L40 Dudley Kingswinford RC 49.58
292 440 Susan Ottey L40 Shropshire Shufflers 50.00
293 436 Andrew Weaver V45 Unattached 50.02
294 529 Carina Newman L40 Unattached 50.25
295 468 Tim Morris V50 Unattached 50.26
296 443 Jane Mapp L45 Ludlow Runners 50.29
297 369 Paul Sayer V40 Unattached 50.31
298 191 Sarah Bingham L Unattached 50.36
299 370 Simon Cowley V40 Unattached 50.37
300 161 Gerard Newman V50 Stroud & District AC 50.39
301 605 Laurie Matthewman M Unattached 50.40
302 67 Katy Heywood L Shropshire Shufflers 50.41
303 237 Emily Lawson L Unattached 50.43
304 268 Martin George V55 Unattached 50.57
305 453 Barrie Walters V40 Unattached 51.00
306 167 Caroline Prentice L35 Ludlow Runners 51.05
307 287 Justin Shirra V40 Unattached 51.08
308 421 Avril Munday L50 Black Pear Joggers 51.12
309 508 Keith Taylor V50 Unattached 51.14
310 124 Andrew Knowles V45 Unattached 51.18
311 465 Henry Dowell V40 Unattached 51.37
312 478 Marion Bailey L45 Halesowen A & CC 51.41
313 302 Mick & Phil Curry V45 Road Runners Club 51.44
314 455 Diana Simkiss L45 Unattached 51.52
315 118 Sarah Aston L35 Wrekin Road Runners 51.52
316 579 Chris Bradshaw M Unattached 52.08
317 485 Daniel Barratt M Unattached 52.10
318 47 Glenn Thompson M Unattached 52.18
319 467 Jo Newbery L Unattached 52.21
320 597 Matthew Neville M Unattached 52.23
321 532 Sarah Mawhinney L40 Unattached 52.25
322 269 Charles Keitch M Unattached 52.39
323 123 Bob Wagner V40 Unattached 52.41
324 614 Victoria Sims L Sinfin 52.43
325 344 Ralph Bason V55 Unattached 52.44
326 578 Rebecca Nicholls L Unattached 52.48
327 482 Andrew Holtham M Unattached 52.52
328 144 Oliver Crouch M Unattached 52.52
329 553 Paula Ruston L40 Unattached 53.00
330 64 Oliver Stokes M Newport & District R C 53.01
331 430 Heather Hogan L35 Newport & District R C 53.02
332 117 Mitchell Palmer M Unattached 53.19
333 215 Adrian Melbourn M Unattached 53.21
334 273 David Phillips V60 Massey Ferguson RC 53.22
335 399 Steven Cooper M Unattached 53.23
336 520 Noel Hakeman V65 Dallam R C 53.24
337 598 Matthew Cormell M Unattached 53.24
338 264 John Piggford V50 Unattached 53.27
339 459 Toby Shaw V45 Unattached 53.29
340 604 John Hall V40 Unattached 53.36
341 364 Charlotte Giddings L Unattached 53.39
342 160 Brian Hobson V50 Unattached 53.45
343 289 Nicola Prosser L Unattached 53.46
344 432 Carl Morris M Unattached 53.48
345 220 Sue Lloyd L40 Unattached 53.50
346 96 Lois Dale L40 Telford Harriers 53.53
347 114 Paul Hodson Walker M Unattached 54.00
348 345 Tony Hewson V70 Ludlow Runners 54.04
349 357 Barbara Cosford L55 Unattached 54.07
350 265 Ann Cruse L55 Ludlow Runners 54.15
351 271 Donna Martin L Unattached 54.16
352 328 Carrie Creamer L50 Dudley Kingswinford RC 54.18
353 481 Tracy Scott-Melville L40 Unattached 54.18
354 101 Matt Fenton M Unattached 54.29
355 456 Prue Shelley L Unattached 54.35
356 526 Fiona Wilkinson L40 Newport & District R C 54.45
357 128 Michael Whitehead V40 Unattached 54.46
358 313 John Moss V55 Unattached 54.49
359 594 Brian Williams V65 Shrewsbury A C 54.51
360 76 Joanne Rawlings L Unattached 54.52
361 316 Neil Poole V40 Unattached 54.54
362 555 Edward Roper M Unattached 54.56
363 408 Angela Kikugawa L40 Wimbleton W 55.00
364 439 Martin Ottey V60 Shropshire Shufflers 55.11
365 272 Wendy Scott L45 Unattached 55.16
366 219 Mark Trenfield M Unattached 55.17
367 550 Lee Bartlett M Unattached 55.19
368 536 Craig Tracey M Unattached 55.22
369 454 Jez Thomas M Unattached 55.27
370 190 Paul Daniels V55 Unattached 55.28
371 134 Paul Evans M Unattached 55.29
372 596 Kathryn Neville L Unattached 55.47
373 414 Nigel Pursey V55 Unattached 55.53
374 480 Frank Forrest V45 Unattached 55.57
375 125 Andrea Knowles L35 Unattached 55.59
376 466 Adrian Dowell V40 Unattached 56.00
377 599 Stephen Cormell V40 Unattached 56.17
378 409 Cassandra Belcher L Amazing Feet FC 56.20
379 257 Hannah Thompson L Unattached 56.25
380 256 David Thompson V45 Ludlow Runners 56.25
381 110 Sue Johnson L50 Unattached 56.33
382 444 Graham Wilkinson V55 Town Park Run 56.35
383 98 Claire Adams L Wrekin Road Runners 56.38
384 371 Katie Smith L Unattached 56.43
385 57 Colin Bowater M Unattached 56.49
386 314 Mick Hudson V45 Kidderminster & Stourport AC 56.57
387 504 Ian Corns M Unattached 56.59
388 600 Ian Campbell V40 Unattached 57.04
389 460 Karen Hackett L40 Wrekin Road Runners 57.05
390 93 Joelle Langford L Unattached 57.12
391 94 Arron Langford M Unattached 57.12
392 72 Claire Topper L35 Unattached 57.13
393 300 Scott Clapworthy V50 Shropshire Shufflers 57.14
394 352 Sue Stevens L Unattached 57.25
395 288 Joanne Allen L35 Unattached 57.27
396 537 Dean Thomas L Unattached 57.31
397 50 Rachel Parker L Aldridge R C 57.40
398 211 Andrew Gannon V40 Unattached 57.40
399 595 Paul Jones V45 Unattached 57.40
400 173 Lynda Moore L40 Unattached 57.40
401 203 Iain Urquhart V55 Muller R C 57.59
402 242 Nick Davies M Unattached 58.28
403 243 Andrew Morris M Unattached 58.27
404 29 Sara Rogers L35 Wrekin Road Runners 58.36
405 277 Sara Harper-Stevens L35 Unattached 59.14
406 483 Stuart Buckley M Unattached 59.14
407 108 Elizabeth Gibson L50 Shropshire Shufflers 59.21
408 349 Anna Sargeant L55 Unattached 59.26
409 276 Jackie Baker L35 Unattached 59.28
410 91 Lorraine Dixon L45 Unattached 59.37
411 601 Graham Ison-Jacques V45 Unattached 59.56
412 52 David Foulkes M Unattached 60.02
413 362 Rob Hatts V50 Unattached 60.24
414 24 Julie Jones L45 Unattached 60.30
415 145 Dave Hancock V50 Eryri Harriers 60.40
416 310 Nia Carroll L40 Unattached 60.42
417 308 Kay Pendleton L40 Unattached 60.42
418 39 Patricia Scott L60 Road Runners Club 60.49
419 105 Ruth Turner L Unattached 60.51
420 218 Jenny Eden L Unattached 60.55
421 195 James Beyer M Unattached 60.59
422 398 David Bone V50 Unattached 61.13
423 336 Antonia McLachlan L Unattached 61.32
424 335 Isis McLachlan L Unattached 61.32
425 62 Tracey Billington L35 Unattached 61.38
426 583 Adelysia Bland L Unattached 61.52
427 422 Adrian Davies V40 Unattached 61.52
428 563 Mary Garvey L45 Unattached 62.12
429 620 Christopher Hartley M Unattached 62.19
430 234 Caroline Perks L Unattached 62.39
431 233 Nicola Dowling L Unattached 62.39
432 32 Carol Webster L Unattached 62.40
433 17 Sarah Hodgson L40 Wrekin Road Runners 62.46
434 510 Jo Ridgway L Wrekin Road Runners 62.48
435 887 See Pos 188 M 183 Recorded 62.48
436 239 Amy Difford L Unattached 62.50
437 238 Grant Difford M Unattached 62.53
438 209 Ros Dugan L45 Unattached 63.04
439 210 Roger Dugan V40 Unattached 63.04
440 199 Faye Andrews L Shrewsbury A C 63.06
441 445 Tony Carter M Unattached 63.12
442 512 Stephen Doggett V40 Unattached 63.23
443 511 Andrew Chater V45 Unattached 63.23
444 513 Dave Prosser V40 Unattached 63.25
445 73 John Stokes V50 Newport & District R C 63.46
446 447 Laila O'Donohue L45 Unattached 63.48
447 186 Anne Pugh L45 Unattached 64.00
448 407 Marie Byrne L50 Amazing Feet FC 64.07
449 291 Helen Edwards L40 Dudley Kingswinford RC 64.10
450 54 Zoe Waistell L Unattached 64.13
451 159 Martin Hobson M Unattached 64.28
452 249 Jill Kelson L40 Newport & District R C 64.45
453 6 Emma Neachell L Royal Sutton Coldfield AC 64.52
454 284 Caroline Huxley L Unattached 65.21
455 106 Catherine Berry L45 Wrekin Road Runners 65.46
456 182 Rebecca Kay L Unattached 65.53
457 1 Rebecca Farmer L Unattached 66.11
458 146 Elizabeth Austin L35 Unattached 66.25
459 75 Suzanne Alexander L50 Unattached 66.36
460 231 Dawn Gresty L40 Unattached 66.42
461 301 David Law V60 Unattached 66.54
462 56 Jodie Castree L Unattached 67.58
463 259 Nichola Bowen L Unattached 70.51
464 258 Paul Green V40 Unattached 70.52
465 22 Sarah Kirkc L35 Unattached 71.10
466 103 Ann Allsop L40 Unattached 71.11
467 207 Ali McKenna L35 Unattached 71.17
468 208 Duncan McKenna V40 Unattached 71.17
469 95 Roy Thombs V60 Unattached 71.33
470 573 Neil Phillips V45 Road Runners Club 72.12
471 112 Judy Lloyd L55 Unattached 73.44
472 337 Jan McLachlan L45 Unattached 74.38
473 236 Catherine Spencer L Unattached 76.40
474 19 Enid Brazier L65 Dudley Kingswinford RC 78.43

Ċ
Dave Mansbridge,
17 Jun 2015, 07:02
Ċ
Dave Mansbridge,
26 May 2015, 06:23
Comments